Beach brushes

Legal Notice

Identification and publication of legal notices

This website is published by the company AFTER BEACH, SARL with a capital of 4000 €, registered in Toulouse under the number 818 720 997 00019 whose head office is : 11 impasse Aragon - 31130 Balma - France.

Code APE 4791B
VAT NUMBER: FR07 818720997
Director of the publication: Mrs Tiphen LE PORT.
CNIL declaration number: 193 89 18

Host

This site was created by dropizi.fr, an ecommerce specialist. The service is powered by the company WiziShop, registered in Nice under the number RCS 503 594 525 and whose registered office is 8 Avenue Malaussena 06000 Nice.

Domain name

The domain name is hosted by : OVH - SAS with a capital of 10 069 020 € - RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045 - Code APE 2620Z - N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419 - Head office : 2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France.

Intellectual property

The graphic charter of the site was created by Mrs Tiphen LE PORT.

All the graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the content of the AFTER BEACH website are protected by copyright, trademark law and design law.

The AFTER BEACH trademark and the drawings and models of the AFTER BEACH design have been registered with the WIPO by the Chaillot firm and are renewed at each renewal for an indefinite period.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right of use.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a context outside AFTER Beach or the insertion of a page belonging to AFTER Beach in the page of another site is prohibited.

Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of AFTER Beach and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are disseminated on this site may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are cited and that no commercial use is made of them.

Non-compliance with the above provisions may constitute an infringement of copyright, for which the infringer may be held civilly or criminally liable.

Collection and use of personal data

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.after-beach-en.com as well as their processing are carried out in compliance with the law "Informatique, Fichiers et Libertés" of 6 January 1978 as amended and its application decrees.

The collection of personal data concerning the users of the AFTER Beach site has for main purposes the identification of users for the provision of services and benefits offered on the site.

The data collected is never transmitted to third parties unless the client has given his prior consent and this subject to the third parties being clearly committed to respecting all the provisions of the amended Law of 6 January 1978.

In application of the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of the data as well as a right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him/her.

For technical reasons, if the user deactivates cookies in their browser, certain services offered on the www.after-beach-en.com website may not be accessible to them.

Legal notice updated on 08/05/2021.


logo-after-beach-rassurance-mif AFTER Beach brush
Made in France
logo-rassurance-after-beach-red Shipping
Delivery with La poste
logo-after-beach-rassurance-orange Satisfaction guaranteed
14 days to change your mind
logo-after-beach-rassurance-secure Secure payment
Visa, Mastercard, paypal

I don't have an account,
I want to subscribe

error check_circle
error check_circle remove_red_eye
error check_circle remove_red_eye

I already have an account